fbpx
April 13, 2016

Our Champions

Champions Hall of Fame

Please be patient as we update our records … our fencers have racked up accomplishments since the 1970’s and we require their assistance to collate them accurately and log them down (which takes time).

Dear FM Fencers … if you don’t see your name here or the published information is incorrect, please inform the coaches or visit the form below . After verification we will add them in, thank you!

YearCompetitionNameWeaponAchievement
2024C Division, National School Games (NSG) 2024Denzel LOOEpeeGold
2024C Division, National School Games (NSG) 2024Max ZHANGEpeeSilver
2024C Division, National School Games (NSG) 2024Bryan CHANEpeeBronze
20232nd National Minime of 2023 Under 12Max ZHANGEpeeGold
20232nd National Minime of 2023 Under 14Candice TANEpeeBronze
202332nd Southeast Asian Games 2023, Phnom Penh, CambodiaSITO Jian TongEpeeGold
2023National School Games "C" Division, 2023Candice TANEpeeBronze
2023World Junior Championships Tashkent, UzbekistanSITO Jian TongEpeeGold
20231st National Minime of 2023 Under 12Max ZHANGEpeeBronze
20231st National Minime of 2023 Under 12Nathaniel CHANEpeeBronze
20231st National Minime of 2023 Under 14Denzel LOOEpeeBronze
20231st National Minime of 2023 Under 12Nathaniel CHANFoilBronze
2022Singapore Minime Festival 2022 Under 10Nicholas LEEEpee6th
2022Singapore Minime Festival 2022 Under 12Max ZHANGEpee6th
2022Singapore Minime Festival 2022 Under 12Denzel LOOEpeeBronze
2022Singapore Minime Festival 2022 Under 12Nathaniel CHANEpeeGold
202231st Southeast Asian Games (Hanoi, Vietnam)SITO Jian TongEpeeTeam Gold
2022Novices Challenge (Age 17 & Above)GOH Rui Hao FoilBronze
2021Singapore Senior Tournament (6-7 Feb)SITO Jian TongEpeeGold
2019Sarawak Invitationals Fencing Challenge 2019Emily CHAIFoilGold
20192nd National Minime of 2019 Under 10Candice TANEpeeGold
20192nd National Minime of 2019 Under 10Ashton TANEpeeBronze
20192nd National Minime of 2019 Under 10Denzel LOOEpee5th
20192nd National Minime of 2019 Under 10ZHANG YaojiaEpee5th
20192nd National Minime of 2019 Under 10Brandon CHANEpee7th
20192nd National Minime of 2019 Under 12Nathaniel CHANEpeeBronze
20192nd National Minime of 2019 Under 12Nathalie ONGEpeeSilver
20191st National Minime of 2019 Under 10ZHANG YaojiaEpeeGold
20191st National Minime Under 10Candice TANEpeeBronze
20191st National Minime Under 10Shawn LEEEpeeBronze
20191st National Minime Under 10Eron TANEpeeBronze
2019Tokyo Junior World Cup 2019 SITO Jian TongEpee15th
2019NUS Fencing ChallengeRachel MARKSabreBronze
2018Singapore Junior Championships 2018SITO Jian TongEpeeSilver
20182nd National Minime Under 10 of 2018Myles TOHEpeeGold
20182nd National Minime Under 10 of 2018Candice TANEpeeBronze
20182nd National Minime Under 10 of 2018Natalie ONGEpee5th
20182nd National Minime Under 10 of 2018Shawn LEEEpeeTop 8
20182nd National Minime Under 14 of 2018Estelle LIMFoilTop 8
20182nd National Minime Under 14 of 2018Estelle LIMEpeeTop 8
20182nd National Minime Under 14 of 2018Elson TANEpeeBronze
2018National School Games 2018Ryan TANEpeeSilver
20181st National Minime Under 10 of 2018Myles TOHEpeeSilver
2018NUS Fencing ChallengeRachel MARKSabreGold
2018Raffles Invites 2018Ezekiel TAYFoilSilver
2018Raffles Invites 2018Kenneth LIM FoilBronze
20172nd National Minime Under 14 of 2017SITO Jian TongEpeeGold
20172nd National Minime Under 14 of 2017Estelle LIMEpeeGold
20172nd National Minime Under 12 of 2017Reign CHENEpeeGold
20172nd National Minime Under 10 of 2017Myles TOHEpeeSilver
20172nd National Minime Under 10 of 2017Mohd FaheemEpeeBronze
20172nd National Cadets of 2017Ryan TANEpeeBronze
20172nd National Cadets of 2017SITO Jian TongEpeeBronze
20171st National Minime Under 12 of 2017Reign CHENEpeeGold
20171st National Minime Under 12 of 2017Myles TOHEpeeBronze
2016World Cadet Championships Bourges, FranceRyan ONGFoil7th
2016National Minime Under 12Elson TANEpeeGold
2016National Minime Under 12Asher TANEpeeSilver
2016National Minime Under 10Myles TOHEpeeBronze
2015National Minime Under 12Ryan TANEpeeBronze
2015National Minime Under 10Muhd AzadEpeeGold
2015National Minime Under 10Reign CHENEpeeSilver
2015Singapore Cadet ChampionshipsRyan ONGFoilGold
2015National ChampionshipsRyan ONGFoilGold
2015Asian Cadet ChampionshipsRyan ONGFoil5th
2015World Cadet ChampionshipsRyan ONGFoil25th
2015Manchester European Cadet CircuitRyan ONGFoilSilver
2015Commonwealth Cadet ChampionshipsRyan ONGFoilGold
2015Singapore Inter-school B DivisionRyan ONGFoilGold
2014National Minime Under 10Elson TANEpeeBronze
2014National Minime Under 10Estelle LIMEpeeGold
2014National Minime Under 10Asher TANEpeeSilver
2014National Minime Under 10Alexandre BALONEpeeGold
2014SEAFF (South East Asia Fencing Federation) CompetitionRyan ONGFoilBronze
2014Hong Kong Junior Championship Under 17Ryan ONGFoilBronze
2014Singapore Junior TrialsRyan ONGFoilGold
2014Singapore Cadet TrialsRyan ONGFoilGold
2014Singapore Junior ChampionshipsRyan ONGFoilSilver
2014Singapore Cadet World Cup (Individual & Team)Ryan ONGFoilGold
2014Singapore Cadet ChampionshipsRyan ONGFoilGold
2014Singapore Inter-school B DivisionRyan ONGFoilBronze
2014National ChampionshipsRyan ONGFoilBronze
2014Hong Kong Junior Championship Under 17Ryan ONGFoilBronze
2014Bangkok Junior World CupRyan ONGFoil24th
2014Bratislava Junior World CupRyan ONGFoil110th
2014Cabries Cadet World CupRyan ONGFoil46th
2014Halle European Cadet Circuit GermanyRyan ONGFoil17th
2014YMCA Under 15Ryan ONGFoilGold
2013National Under 10Ryan TANEpeeGold
2013National Under 10SITO Jian TongEpeeBronze
2013Selangor Under 14Ryan ONGFoilGold
2013National Under 14Ryan ONGFoilGold
2013Singapore Cadet TrialsRyan ONGFoilGold
2013Manchester European Cadet CircuitRyan ONGFoil20th
2013Singapore Junior TrialsRyan ONGFoilSilver
2013Singapore Inter-school C DivisionRyan ONGFoilGold
2013Halle European Cadet Circuit GermanyRyan ONGFoil35th
2013Cabries Cadet World CupRyan ONGFoil175th
2013Singapore Cadet ChampionshipsRyan ONGFoilGold
2012National Under 12Ryan TANEpeeBronze
2012Hong Kong Festival Of SportRyan ONGFoilGold
2012Challenge Wratislava Poland Under 13Ryan ONGFoil10th
2012Asian Children’s FencingRyan ONGFoilGold
2011National Under 12Gabriel BROUGHTONEpeeGold
2011Z1 ProRyan ONGFoilSilver
2011Selangor Open Under 12Ryan ONGFoilSilver
2010YMCA Under 12Ryan ONGFoilBronze
2010National Under 12Ryan ONGFoilSilver
2009YMCA Under 10Ryan ONGFoilGold
2002National Under 17 Individual 2002Daniel LIM H. W.SabreBronze
2002National Under 17 Team 2002Daniel LIM H. W.SabreSilver
2002National Under 20 Team 2002Daniel LIM H. W.SabreSilver
2002National Novices Team 2002Daniel LIM H. W.SabreBronze
198915th Southeast Asian Games, Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaCHOY Fong LengEpeeGold
error:
WhatsApp WhatsApp Fencing Masters Singapore